Curriculum

Curriculum

Curriculum

The Master`s Voice

  • First Semester

    • Core Course C-1 Introduction to Journalism , Practical
    • Core Course C-2 Introduction to Media and Communication, Practical
    • AECC English/ MIL Communication
    • GE – 1 Print Journalism and Production

    Second Semester

    • Core Course C – 3 Reporting and Editing for Print, Practical
    • Core Course C – 4 Media and Cultural Study, Tutorial
    • AECC Environmental Science
    • GE – 2 Photography, Practical

    Third Semester

    • Core Course C – 5 Introduction to Broadcast Media
    • Core Course C – 6 History of the Media, Tutorial
    • Core Course C – 7 Advertising and Public Relations, Practical
    • SEC – 1 Radio Production
    • GE – 3 Film Appreciation, Practical

    Fourth Semester

    • Core Course C – 8 Introduction to New Media, Practical
    • Core Course C – 9 Development Communication, Tutorial
    • Core Course C – 10 Media Ethics and the Law
    • Sec – 2 Documentary Production
    • Ge-4 Multimedia Journalism, Practical

    Fifth Semester

    • Core Course C – 11 Global Media and Politics, Tutorial
    • Core Course C – 12 Advanced Broadcast Media, Practical
    • DSE : Any two of the followings
    • DSE – 1 Media Industry and Management – I, Tutorial And/or Media Industry and Management – II
    • DSE – 2 Photography, Practical
    • DSE – 3 Media Gender and Human Rights, Tutorial

    Sixth Semester

    • Core Course C – 13 Advanced New Media, Practical
    • Core Course C – 14 Communication Research and Methods, Practical
    • DSE : Any two of the following
    • DSE-4 Introduction to Film Studies, Tutorial
    • DSE-5 Development Journalism, Tutorial
    • DSE-6 Dissertation, Tutorial
  • First Semester

    • Paper-I. Philosophical Foundation of Education (SOE-MAE:C101)
    • Paper-II. Psychological Foundation of Education (SOE-MAE:C102)
    • Paper-III. Sociological Foundation of Education (SOE-MAE:C103)
    • Paper-IV. Methodology of Education Research (SOE-MAE:C104)
    • Paper-V. Basic concept of Experimental methods (SOE-MAE:C105)
    • Paper-VI. Practicum- Experiments and Tests (SOE-MAE:C106)

    Second Semester

    • Paper-VII. Educational Statistics (SOE-MAE:C107)
    • Paper-VIII. Principles and Methods of Comparative Education (SOE-MAE:C108)
    • Paper-IX. Teacher Education (SOE-MAE:C109)
    • Paper-X. Education and Technology (SOE-MAE:C110)
    • Paper-XI. Management in Education and allied activities (SOE-MAE:C111)
    • Paper-XII. Practicum- Experiments and Tests (SOE-MAE:C112)

    Third Semester

    • Paper-XIII. Psychological Testing (SOE-MAE:C113)
    • Paper-XIV. Environmental Education I (SOE-MAE:C114)
    • Paper-XV. Special Education I (SOE-MAE:C115)
    • Paper-XVI. Practicum- Experiments and Tests (SOE-MAE:C116)

    Elective course – Any Two of the following

    • Paper-XVII. Educational Administration (SOE-MAE:E117)
    • Paper-XVIII. Clinical and Social Psychology (SOE-MAE:E118)
    • Paper-XIX. Intelligence, Creativity and Education (SOE-MAE:E119)

    Qualifying Compulsory Self-Study Course- Any one of the following-

    • Paper-XX(a). Value Education [SOE-MAE:E120(a)]
    • Paper-XX(b). Yoga Education [SOE-MAE:E120(b)]
    • Paper-XX(c). Current Problems and Woman Empowerment [SOE-MAE:E120(c)]

    Fourth Semester

    • Paper –XXI. Resources and Environment -II (SOE-MAE:C121)
    • Paper –XXII. Practices in Educational Technology (SOE-MAE:C122)
    • Paper –XXIII. Special Education II- Backward, Deprived (SOE-MAE:C123)
    • Paper –XXIV. Writing Research Report and Viva-Voce (SOE-MAE:C124)

    Elective course – Any Two of the following

    • Paper –XXV. Western and Indian Educational Philosophers and thinkers (SOE-MAE:E125)
    • Paper –XXVI. Psychology of Personality (SOE-MAE:E126)
    • Paper –XXVII. Philosophy of Social work (SOE-MAE:E127)
  • FIRST SEMESTER

    • MACMT101 Introduction to Mass Communication
    • MACMT102 Introduction to Electronic Media
    • MACMT103 Media Laws & Ethics
    • MACMT104 Print Journalism
    • MACMT105 Reporting, Writing, Editing (Print)
    • MACMT106 Psychological Assessment

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • MACMT201 Multimedia, Animation & Graphics
    • MACMT202 Electronic Journalism
    • MACMT203 Photo Journalism
    • MACMT204 Video Editing
    • MACMT205 Advertising & Public Relations
    • MACMT206 Media Research

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • MACMT301 Cinematography, Lighting, Set, Designing & Make up
    • MACMT302 Media Economics
    • MACMT303 Direction
    • MACMT304 Script Writing for Electronic Media
    • MACMT305 Radio Production
    • MACMT306 Corporate Communication & Marketing

    Fourth SEMESTER

    • MACMT401 Electronic Media Commercials
    • MACMT402 Acting
    • MACMT403 Elective-I
    • MACMT404 Elective-II
    • MACMT405 Project Work/ Dissertation

    List of Elective Subjects (Any Two)

    • 1.  Web Journalism
    • 2.  Television Journalism
    • 3.  Script Writing
    • 4.  Professional Videography
    • 5.  Audio Production Techniques
    • 6.  Video Production
    • Practical-1st- Based on paper 1st, 2nd 3rd
    • Practical-2nd- Based on paper 4th, 5th,6th
  • First Semester

    • MSA PAPER – 101 : MODERN CONCEPTS IN CROP PRODUCTION,
    • MSA PAPER – 102 : PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF SOIL FERTILITY AND NUTRIENT MANAGEMENT,
    • MSA PAPER – 103 : PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF WEED MANAGEMENT,
    • MSA PAPER – 104 : PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF WATER MANAGEMENT,
    • MSA PAPER – 105 : PRACTICAL I
    • MSA PAPER – 106 : PRACTICAL II

    Second Semester

    • MSA PAPER – 201 : AGROMETEOROLOGY AND CROP WEATHER FORECASTING ,
    • MSA PAPER – 202 : AGRONOMY OF MAJOR CEREALS AND PULSES ,
    • MSA PAPER – 203 : AGRONOMY OF OILSEED, FIBRE AND SUGAR CROPS ,
    • MSA PAPER – 204 : AGRONOMY OF MEDICINAL, AROMATIC AND UNDER UTILIZED CROPS,
    • MSA PAPER – 205 : PRACTICAL I
    • MSA PAPER – 206 : PRACTICAL –II

    Third Semester

    • MSA PAPER – 301 : AGRONOMY OF FODDER AND FOR AGE CROPS ,
    • MSA PAPER – 302 : CROPPING SYSTEM AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ,
    • MSA PAPER – 303 : DRYLAND FARMING AND WATERSHED MANAGEMENT
    • MSA PAPER – 304 : PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF ORGANIC FARMING,
    • MSA PAPER – 305 : PRACTICAL- I
    • MSA PAPER – 306 : PRACTICAL –II

    Fourth Semester

    • MSA PAPER – 401 : AGROSTOLOGY AND AGROFORESTRY,
    • MSA PAPER – 402 : ADVANCES IN CROP GROWTH AND PRODUCTIVITY,
    • MSA PAPER – 403 : SEMINAR ,
    • MSA PAPER – 404 : THESIS (THESIS & VIVA – VOCE),
    • MSA PAPER – 405 : PRACTICAL,
  • FIRST SEMESTER

    • MFS-101 Advanced Silviculture
    • MFS-102 Forest Biometric
    • MFS-103 Tree Breeding
    • MFS-104 Forest Protection
    • MFS-105 Tree Physiology
    • Practical I Lab Course I (Based On Paper I & II)
    • Practical I Lab Course II (Based On Paper III & IV)

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • MFS-201 Wood based Industries
    • MFS-202 Wildlife Management
    • MFS-203 Afforest ration and Agro forestry in Watershed areas
    • MFS-204 Advanced Forest Ecology, Biodiversity and Conservation
    • MFS-205 Forest Resource Management and Economics
    • MFS-206 Lab Course I (Based On Paper I & II
    • MFS-207 Lab Course II (Based On Paper III , IV & V

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • MFS-301 Medicinal and Aromatic Plants: (a)-Principles of Breeding of Medicinal Herbs ( b)-Processing of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants ©-Cultivation of Commercially Important Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (Choose any One)
    • MFS-302 Plantation Technology: (a)-Seed Collection, storage and testing (b)-Modern Nursery Production ©-Vegetative Propagation Techniques (Choose any One)
    • MFS-303 Watershed management: (a)-Watershed Concept, Project formulation and Planning (b)-Watershed Survey, Mapping and Structural Engineering Design ©-Watershed Hydrology and Resource Conservation (Choose any One)
    • MFS-304 4. Environmental management/ Forest Biotechnology (a)-Seed production and quality control (b)-Introduction to forest biotechnology ©-Environmental Impact Assessment (d)-Natural Resource Management (Choose any One)
    • MFS-305 Remote Sensing and GIS
    • MFS-306 Lab Course I (Based On Paper I & II )
    • MFS-307 Lab Course II (Based On Paper III & IV )

    Fourth SEMESTER

    • MFS-301 Statistics
    • MFS-302 Research Methodology
    • MFS-303 Dissertation /Attachment with Industry,
    • MFS-304 Dissertation/ Attachment with Industry,
    • MFS-305 Lab Course I (Based On Paper I & II
    • MFS-306 Dissertation/ Attachment with Industry,
  • FIRST SEMESTER

    • PAPER – 101 PRINCIPLES OF GENETICS 100 MARKS
    • PAPER – 102 PRINCIPLES OF CYTOGENETICS
    • PAPER – 103 PRINCIPLES OF PLANT BREEDING
    • PAPER – 104 STATISTICAL METHODS
    • PAPER – 105 PRACTICAL I
    • PAPER- 106 PRACTICAL II

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • PAPER – 201 PRINCIPLES OF QUANTITATIVE GENETICS
    • PAPER – 202 MUTAGENESIS AND MUTATION BREEDING
    • PAPER– 203 CELL BIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETIC
    • PAPER – 204 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS
    • PAPER – 205 PRACTICAL I
    • PAPER- 205 PRACTICAL II

    THIRED SEMESTER

    • PAPER – 301 BIOTECHNOLOGY FOR CROP IMPROVEMENT
    • PAPER – 302 BREEDING FOR BIOTIC AND ABIOTIC STRESS RESISTANCE
    • PAPER – 303 BREEDING CEREALS, SUGARCANE LEGUMES, OILSEEDS AND FIBRE CROPS
    • PAPER – 304 HETEROSIS BREEDINGH
    • PAPER – 305 PRACTICAL-I
    • PAPER-306 PRACTICAL II

    FOURTH SEMESTER

    • PAPER – 401 MAINTENANCE BREEDING, CONCEPTS OF VARIETY RELEASE SEED PRODUCTION:
    • PAPER– 402 CONSERVATION & UTILIZATION OF PLANT GENETICS RESOURCES:
    • PAPER – 405 PRACTICAL I
    • PAPER – 404 DESSERTATION/PROJECT WARK (SEMINAR)
    • PAPER – 405 THESIS (THESIS AND VIVA – VOCE) / SPEICAL PAPER
  • FIRST SEMESTER

    • SDMHC 101 Systematic Horticulture
    • SOMHC 102 Plant Propagation and Nursery Management
    • SOMHC 103 Statistical Methods and Experimental Designs
    • SOMHC 104 Advances in Pomology : Tropical and Subtropical Fruits
    • SOMHC 105 Practical I
    • SOMHC 106 Practical II

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • SDMHC 201 Advances in Temperate- Zone Pomology
    • SDMHC 202 Advances in Olericulture
    • SDMHC 203 Canopy Management in Fruits Crops
    • SDMHC 204 Biotechnology of Horticultural Crops
    • SDMHC 205 Practical I
    • SDMHC 206 Practical II

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • SDMHC 301 Advances in Post- Harvest Technology and Management of Fruits and Vegetables
    • SDMHC 302 Protected Cultivation of Horticultural Crops
    • SDMHC 303 Advances in Floriculture and Landscaping
    • SDMHC 304 Advances in Orchard Management
    • SDMHC 305 Practical I
    • SDMHC 306 Practical II

    Fourth SEMESTER

    • SDMHC 401 Biotic and Abiotic Stress Management in Horticultural Crops
    • SDMHC 402 Organic Horticulture
    • SDMHC 403 Seminar
    • SDMHC 404 Thesis
    • SOAHE 405 Practical IV
  • First Semester

    • SET/CSE/BIT/AEC1 General English
    • SET/CSE/BIT/C101 Fundamental of Computers and Information Technology
    • SET/CSE/BIT/C102 Programming in ‘C’
    • SET/CSE/BIT/C103 Mathematical Foundation of Computer Science

    Practical:

    • SET/CSE/BIT/CP11 Fundamental of Computers and Information Technology Lab
    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP12 Programming in ‘C’Lab

    Second Semester

    • SET/CSE/BIT /AEC2 Environment Science
    • SET/CSE/BIT /C201 Data Structures
    • SET/CSE/BIT /C202 Object Oriented Programming using ‘C++’
    • SET/CSE/ BIT /C203 System Analysis and Design

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP21 Data Structures Lab
    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP22 Object Oriented Programming using ‘C++’ lab

    Third Semester

    • SET/CSE/BIT /C301 Computer Based Numerical Techniques
    • SET/CSE/BIT /C302 DBMS
    • SET/CSE/BIT /C303 Digital Electronics
    • SET/CSE/BIT /SEC1 SEC1A

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP31 Computer Based Numerical Techniques Lab
    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP32 DBMS lab

    Fourth Semester

    • SET/CSE/BIT /C401 Operating system
    • SET/CSE/BIT /C402 Data Communication & Networks
    • SET/CSE/BIT /C403 Management Information System
    • SET/CSE/BIT /SEC2 SEC2A

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP41 Operating system Lab
    • SET/CSE/ BIT /CP42 Multimedia Technology and Application Lab

    Fifth Semester

    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE1 DSE1A
    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE2 DSE2A
    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE3 DSE3A
    • SET/CSE/BIT/SEC3 SEC3A

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/BIT/CP53 DSE1A Lab
    • SET/CSE/BIT/CP54 DSE2A Lab

    Sixth Semester

    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE4 DSE4A
    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE5 DSE5A
    • SET/CSE/BIT/SEC4 SEC4A

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE4 DSE4A
    • SET/CSE/BIT/DSE5 DSE5A
    Discipline Specific Elective Papers

    DSE 1A -Discipline Specific Elective-1 (Choose One)

    1. Programming in Visual Basic

    2. Web Technologies

    3. Programming in JAVA

    DSE 2A: Discipline Specific Elective-2(Choose One)

    1. Computer Graphics

    2. Programming Paradigm

    3. SQL/PL-SQL

    DSE 3A: Discipline Specific Elective-3 (Choose One)

    1. Network Security

    2. Software Engineering

    3. E-commerce

    DSE 4A: Discipline Specific Elective-4 (Choose One)

    1. Database Applications

    2. C#

    3. ASP.Net

    DSE 5A: Discipline Specific Elective-5 (Choose One)

    1. ERP

    2. Image Processing

    3. Data Mining Skill Enhancement Courses

    Skill Enhancement Courses

    SEC1A (Choose One)
    SEC1A.1    Office Automation Tools
    SEC1A.2    Cyber Laws
    SEC1A.3    Basic Programming Skills

    SEC2A (Choose One)
    SEC2A.1     Modeling and Simulation
    SEC2A.2      Graph Theory
    SEC2A.3      Boolean Algebra

    SEC3A (Choose One)
    SEC3A.1    System Administration and Maintenance
    SEC3A.2    Software Testing Concepts
    SEC3A.3    Multimedia and Applications

    SEC4A (Choose One)
    SEC4A.1    Android Programming
    SEC4A.2    XML Programming
    SEC4A.3    PHP Programming

  • First Semester

    • SET/CSE/BCA/AEC1 : General English
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C101: Computer Fundamental
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C102 : Programming in ‘C’
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C103 : Mathematical Foundation of Computer Science
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C104 : Programming in ‘C’

    Practical:

    • SET/CSE/BCA/CP11: Computer Fundamental Lab
    • SET/CSE/BCA/CP12: Programming in ‘C’ Lab

    Second Semester

    • SET/CSE/BCA/AEC2 : Environment science
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C201 : Data Structure & File Organization
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C202 : Programming in C++
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C203: Database Management Systems

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/BCA/CP21: Data Structure & File Organization lab
    • SET/CSE/BCA/CP22: Programming in C++

    Third Semester

    • SET/CSE/BCA/C301 : Computer Networks
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C302: Computer Based Numerical Techniques
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C303 : System Analysis and Design
    • SET/CSE/BCA/C304 : SEC 1A

    Practical

    • SET/CSE/BCA/CP31: Computer Networks and Internet Technologies Lab
    • SET/CSE/BCA/CP32: Computer Based Numerical Techniques Lab

    Fourth Semester

    • BCA401 : Multimedia Systems and Applications
    • BCA402 : Operating System Organization & UNIX
    • BCA403 : Software Engineering
    • BCA404 : SEC 2A

    Practical

    • BCAP41 : Multimedia Systems and Applications Lab
    • BCAP42 : Operating System Organization & UNIX Lab

    Fifth Semester

    • BCA501 : DSE 1A
    • BCA502 : DSE 2A
    • BCA503 : DSE 3A
    • BCA504 : SEC 3A

    Practical

    • BCAP51 : DSE 1A Lab
    • BCAP52 : DSE 2A Lab

    Sixth Semester

    • BCA601 : DSE 4A
    • BCA602 : DSE 5A
    • BCAP61 : SEC 4A

    Practical

    • BCASM : DSE 4A Lab
    • BCAPR : Project
  • First Semester

    • SET/CSE/MCA/C101 : Computers and Information Technology
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C102 : Programming and Problem Solving in ‘C’
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C103 : Mathematical Foundation of Computer Science
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C104 : Computer Organization and Architecture
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C105 : System Analysis and Design
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP11 : Computers and Information Technology
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP12 : Programming and Problem Solving in ‘C’

    Second Semester

    • SET/CSE/MCA/C201 : Software Engineering
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C202 : Data and File Structure
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C203 : Object Oriented Programming Using C++
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C204 : Computer Based Numerical and Statistical Techniques
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C205 : Combinatorics and Graph Theory
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP21 : Data Structure Using ‘C’
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP24 : Computer Base Numerical and Statistical Techniques using C++

    Third Semester

    • SET/CSE/MCA/C301 : Data Base Management System
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C302 : Computer Networks
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E303 : Operating Systems
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E304 : Distributed Systems
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E305 : Analysis and Design of Algorithms
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E306 : Theory of Computation
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E307 : Artificial Intelligence
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E308 : ERP System
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP31 : Data Base Management System
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP33 : Computer Networks

    Fourth Semester

    • SET/CSE/MCA/C401 : Graphics and Animation
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C402 : Introduction to JAVA Programming
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E403 : Multimedia Technology and Applications
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E404 : Network Security and Cryptography
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E405 : Natural Language Processing
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E406 : Unified Modeling Language
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E407 : Computer Based Optimization Techniques
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E408 : Wireless and Mobile Computing
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E409 : Human- Computer Interaction
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E410 : Image Processing
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E411 : Compiler Designing
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP41 : Computer Graphics
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP42 : Java Programming

    Fifth Semester

    • SET/CSE/MCA/C501 : Management Information System
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C502 : Unix and Shell Programming
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C503 : Data Mining
    • SET/CSE/MCA/C504 : E-Commerce
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E505 : ASP.NET
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E506 : Visual Programming
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP51 : Unix and Shell Programming
    • SET/CSE/MCA/CP52 : E505 or E506

    Sixth Semester

    • SET/CSE/MCA/CPR601 : Project work 6 months duration ( In an organization)
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E602 : Seminar
    • SET/CSE/MCA/E603 : Group Discussion
  • B.Sc Biotech – Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

    First Semester

    • Biotechnology : Biochemistry & Metabolism
    • Zoology : Animal Diversity
    • Chemistry : Atomic Structure, Bonding, General Organic Chemistry & Aliphatic Hydrocarbons
    • English/MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • Biotechnology : General Biotechnology
    • Zoology : Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology
    • Chemistry : Chemical Energetics, Equilibria & Functional Organic Chemistry
    • Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • Biotechnology : General Microbiology
    • Zoology : Physiology and Biochemistry
    • Chemistry : Solutions, Phase Equilibrium, Conductance, Eletrochemistry & Functional Group Organic Chemistry-II
    • Skill Enhancement Courses – I

    Fourth Semester

    • Biotechnology : Immunology
    • Zoology : Genetics and Evolutionary Biology
    • Chemistry : Solutions, Phase Equilibrium, Conductance, Eletrochemistry & Functional Group Organic Chemistry-II
    • Skill Enhancement Courses – II

    Fifth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Biotechnology – I (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Zoology –I (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Electives Chemistry – I (ELECTIVES)
    • Skill Enhancement Courses – III

    Sixth semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Biotechnology – II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Zoology –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Electives Chemistry – II (ELECTIVES)
    • Skill Enhancement Courses – IV

    List of Discipline Specific Electives:Biotechnology (Any two) –One each in 5th and 6th semester

      • Bioinformatics
      • Animal Biotechnology
      • Plant Biotechnology
      • Environmental Biotechnology
      • Medical microbiology

    Zoology (Any two) –One each in 5th and 6th semester

          1. Reproductive Biology
          2. Wild Life Conservation and Management
          3. Molecular Biology
          4. Immunology
          5. Applied Zoology
          6. Animal behavior and Ecology

    Chemistry ( Any two) – One each in 5th and 6th semester

          • Applications Of Computers In Chemistry
          • Analytical Methods In Chemistry
          • Molecular Modeling & Drug Design
          • Novel Inorganic Solids
          • Polymer Chemistry
          • Research Methodology For Chemistry
          • Green Chemistry
          • Industrial Chemicals And Environment
          • Inorganic Materials Of Industrial Importance
          • Instrumental Methods Of Chemical Analysis
          • Chemistry of d-block elements, Quantum Chemistry and Spectroscopy
          • Organometallics, Bioinorganic chemistry, Polynuclear hydrocarbons and UV, IR Spectroscopy
          • Molecules of life
          • Dissertation

    Skill Enhancement Courses (Any four) – Biotechnology (One each in 3rd , 4th , 5th and 6th semester )

        • I.P.R. Entrepreneurship, Bioethics and bio-safety
        • Molecular Diagnostics
        • Enzymology
        • Bioprocess Technology
        • Basics of Forensic science
        • Cell and Tissue culture
  • B.Sc. CBZ – Bachelor of Science with CBZ

    First Semester

    • Biodiversity (Microbes, Algae, Fungi and Archegoniate)
    • Animal Diversity
    • Atomic Structure, Bonding, General Organic Chemistry & Aliphatic Hydrocarbons
    • English/MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • Plant Ecology and Taxonomy
    • Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology
    • Chemical Energetics, Equilibria & Functional Organic Chemistry
    • Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • Plant Anatomy and Embryology
    • Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology
    • Solutions, Phase Equilibrium, Conductance, Eletrochemistry & Functional Group Organic
    • Chemistry-II
    • SEC 1: Skill Enhancement Courses Zoology/Chemistry/ Botany– I

    Fourth Semester

    • Plant Physiology and Metabolism
    • Skill Enhancement Courses Botany – II
    • Genetics and Evolutionary Biology
    • Chemistry Of S- And P-Block Elements, States Of Matter & Chemical Kinetics
    • SEC 2: Skill Enhancement Courses Zoology/ Botany/ Chemistry- II

    Fifth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Botany –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Zoology –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Chemistry-DSE I (ELECTIVES)
    • SEC 3: Skill Enhancement Courses Zoology/ Botany/ Chemistry – III

    Sixth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Botany –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Zoology –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Chemistry- II (ELECTIVES)
    • SEC 4: Skill Enhancement Courses Zoology/ Botany/ Chemistry – IV

    List of ElectivesDiscipline Specific Electives-Botany ( Any two: 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each ) (Dissertation can be chosen in lieu of Discipline specific elective in Vth Semester)

    • Economic Botany and Biotechnology
    • Cell and Molecular Biology
    • Genetics and Plant Breeding
    • Analytical Techniques in Plant Sciences
    • Bioinformatics
    • Research Methodology
    • Dissertation

    Zoology (Any two) –One each in 5th and 6th semester

    1. Reproductive Biology

    2. Wild Life Conservation and Management

    3. Molecular Biology

    4. Immunology

    5. Applied Zoology

    6. Animal behavior and Ecology

    Chemistry ( Any two: 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each ) (Dissertation can be chosen in lieu of Discipline specific elective in Vth Semester)

    • Applications Of Computers In Chemistry
    • Analytical Methods In Chemistry
    • Molecular Modeling & Drug Design
    • Novel Inorganic Solids
    • Polymer Chemistry
    • Research Methodology For Chemistry
    • Green Chemistry
    • Industrial Chemicals And Environment
    • Inorganic Materials Of Industrial Importance
    • Instrumental Methods Of Chemical Analysis
    • Chemistry of d-block elements, Quantum Chemistry and Spectroscopy
    • Organometallics, Bioinorganic chemistry, Polynuclear hydrocarbons and UV, IR Spectroscopy
    • Molecules of life
    • Dissertation

    Skill Enhancement Courses Botany (Any one of the following may be opted in Semester IIIrd, or IV or Vth & one more course may be opted in VIth Semester )

    • Biofertilizers
    • Herbal Technology
    • Nursery and Gardening
    • Floriculture
    • Medicinal Botany
    • Plant Diversity and Human Welfare
    • Ethnobotany
    • Mushroom Culture Technology
    • Intellectual Property Right

    Zoology (Any one of the following may be opted in Semester IIIrd, or IV or Vth & one more course may be opted in VIth Semester )

    1. Public Health and Hygiene

    2. Aquarium Fish Keeping

    3. Pisci-culture

    4. Poultry Farming

    5. Sericulture

    6. Apiculture

    Chemistry (any four) (Credit: 02 each)- SEC 1 to SEC 4

    1. IT Skills for Chemists

    2. Basic Analytical Chemistry

    3. Chemical Technology & Society>

    4. Chemoinformatics

    5. Business Skills for Chemists

    6. Intellectual Property Rights

    7. Analytical Clinical Biochemistry

    8. Green Methods in Chemistry

    9. Pharmaceutical Chemistry

    10. Chemistry of Cosmetics & Perfumes

    11. Pesticide Chemistry

    12. Fuel Chemistry

  • B.Sc Food Tech – Bachelor of Science in Food Technology

    First Semester

    • BSFT 101 Food preservation and processing principles
    • BSFT 102 Fruits, vegetables and plantation products
    • BSFT 103 Basic food microbiology
    • BSFT 104 Food packaging
    • BSFT 105 Basic nutrition

    Practical

    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Second Semester

    • BSFT 201 Food Biochemistry and Biotechnology
    • BSFT 202 Fruit and vegetable processing technology
    • BSFT 203 Fermentation technology
    • BSFT 204 Milk and milk products technology
    • BSFT 205 Food quality and safety management

    Practical

    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Third Semester

    • BSFT 301 Food additives, contaminants and toxicology
    • BSFT 302 Food Beverages
    • BSFT 303 Technology of Spices
    • BSFT 304 Food Engineering
    • BSFT 305 Cereals and legumes processing technology

    Practical

    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Fourth Semester

    • BSFT 401 Egg, poultry, meat & fish processing technology
    • BSFT 402 Food additives and legislation
    • BSFT 403 Food hygiene and plant sanitation
    • BSFT 404 Enterprenership and agribusiness management
    • BSFT 405 Industrial microbiology and enzyme technology

    Practical

    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Fifth Semester

    • BSFT 501 Oils and fats processing technology
    • BSFT 502 Food flavourings
    • BSFT 503 Design of food processing equipments
    • BSFT 504 Food quality and safety
    • BSFT 505 Food industry waste management

    Practical

    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Sixth Semester

    • BSFT 601 Industrial training and presentation
  • B.Sc. Geology – Bachelor of Science with Geology

    1. B.Sc. Geology (ZBG)

    First Semester

    • Botany : Biodiversity (Microbes, Algae, Fungi and Archegoniate)
    • Zoology : Animal Diversity
    • Geology : Physical and Structural Geology
    • English/MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • Botany : Plant Ecology and Taxonomy
    • Zoology : Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology
    • Geology : Crystallography and Mineralogy
    • Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • Botany : Plant Anatomy and Embryology
    • Zoology : Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology
    • Geology : Petrology
    • SEC-001: Photo Geology and Remote Sensing

    Fourth Semester

    • Botany : Plant Physiology and Metabolism
    • Zoology : Genetics and Evolutionary Biology
    • Geology : Stratigraphy and Palaeontology
    • SEC-002: Geomorphology and Geotectonics

    Fifth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Zoology –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Botany –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Geology-DSE I (ELECTIVES)
    • SOES/GEOL/UG/SEC-003: Environmental Geology

    Sixth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Zoology –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Botany –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Geology- II (ELECTIVES)
    • SOES/GEOL/UG/SEC-004: Geochemistry

    2. B.Sc. Geology (PMG)

    First Semester

    • Physics: Mechanics
    • Maths: Differential Calculus
    • Physical and Structural Geology
    • English/MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • Physics: Electricity, Magnetism and EMT
    • Maths: Differential Equations
    • Crystallography and Mineralogy
    • Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • Physics : Thermal Physics and Statistical Mechanics
    • Maths : Real Analysis
    • Petrology
    • SEC-001: Photo Geology and Remote Sensing

    Fourth Semester

    • Physics : Waves and Optics
    • Maths : Algebra
    • Stratigraphy and Palaeontology
    • SEC-002: Geomorphology and Geotectonics

    Fifth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Physics –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Mathematics I (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Geology-DSE I (ELECTIVES)
    • SOES/GEOL/UG/SEC-003: Environmental Geology

    Sixth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Physics –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Mathematics – II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Geology- II (ELECTIVES)
    • SOES/GEOL/UG/SEC-004: Geochemistry

    List of Electives

    Discipline Specific Electives-

    Botany ( Any two: 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each ) (Dissertation can be chosen in lieu of Discipline specific elective in Vth Semester)

    • Economic Botany and Biotechnology
    • Cell and Molecular Biology
    • Genetics and Plant Breeding
    • Analytical Techniques in Plant Sciences
    • Bioinformatics
    • Research Methodology
    • Dissertation

    Zoology (Any two) –One each in 5th and 6th semester

    1. Reproductive Biology

    2. Wild Life Conservation and Management

    3. Molecular Biology

    4. Immunology

    5. Applied Zoology

    6. Animal behavior and Ecology

    Physics ( Any two: 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each ) (Dissertation can be chosen in lieu of Discipline specific elective in Vth Semester)

    1. Digital, Analog and Instrumentation

    2. Elements of Modern Physics

    3. Mathematical Physics

    4. Solid State Physics

    5. Quantum Mechanics

    6. Embedded System: Introduction to microcontroller

    7. Nuclear and Particle Physics

    8. Medical Physics

    9. Dissertation

    Mathematics

    DSE 1A (choose one in Vth Semester)

    1. Matrices

    2. Mechanics

    3. Linear Algebra

    DSE 1B (choose one in VIth Semester)

    1. Numerical Methods

    2. Complex Analysis

    3. Linear Programming

    Geology ( 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each )

    • SOES/GEOL/UG/DSE-001: Economic Geology and Hydrology
    • SOES/GEOL/UG/DSE-002: Elements of Applied Geology
  • B.Sc Home Science – Bachelor of Science in Home Science

    First Semester

    • HSC/CC1 : Communication and Extension
    • HSC/CC 2 : Resource Management
    • HSC/CC 3 : Introduction to Textiles
    • AECC : English/ MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • HSC/CC 4 : Life Span Development I
    • HSC/CC 5 : Fundamentals of Foods and Nutrition
    • HSC/CC 6 : Physical Sciences
    • AECC : Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • HSC/CC 7 : Fundamentals of Apparel Designing
    • HSC/CC 8 : Personal Finance and Consumer Studies
    • HSC/CC 9 : Introduction to Life Sciences
    • HSC/SEC01: Skill Enhancement Courses-1

    Fourth Semester

    • HSC/CC 10 : Life Span Development II Theory
    • HSC/CC 11 : Nutrition for the Family
    • HSC/CC 12 : Communication Systems and Social Change
    • HSC/SEC02 : Skill Enhancement Courses-2

    Fifth Semester

    • HSC/SEC03 : Skill Enhancement Courses -3
    • DSE01 : Discipline Specific Electives–1(ELECTIVES)
    • DSE02 : Discipline Specific Electives–2(ELECTIVES)
    • DSE03 : Discipline Specific Electives–3(ELECTIVES)

    Sixth Semester

    • SEC04 : Skill Enhancement Courses-4
    • DSE01 : Discipline Specific Electives–1(ELECTIVES)
    • DSE02 : Discipline Specific Electives–2(ELECTIVES)
    • DSE03 : Discipline Specific Electives–3(ELECTIVES)

    DISCIPLINE SPECIFIC ELECTIVE (One course to be Chosen from two on offer 5th & 6th semester)

    • DSE 1A: Nutritional Biochemistry
    • DSE-1B: Public Nutrition and Dietetics
    • DSE 2A : Children with Disabilities
    • DSE 2B : Child Rights and Gender Empowerment
    • DSE 3A: Communication for Development
    • DSE 3B: Extension Management
    • DSE 4A: Processes in Apparel Design
    • DSE 4B : Traditional Indian Textiles
    • DSE 5A: Entrepreneurship Development
    • DSE 5B: Basics of Design Application

    SKILL ENHANCEMENT COURSES (One each in 3rd,4th, 5th and 6th semester)

    • SEC 1: Understanding Psychology
    • SEC 2: Human Physiology
    • SEC 3: Adolescents’ Relations and Well-Being
    • SEC 4: Training for Development
    • SEC 5: Nutrition and Fitness
    • SEC 6: Nutrition Health Communication
    • SEC 7: Life Skills Education
    • SEC 8: NGO Management & CSR
  • B.Sc. Microbiology – Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

    First Semester

    • Introduction to Microbiology
    • Animal Diversity
    • Biodiversity (Microbes, Algae, Fungi and Archegoniate)
    • English/MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • Biochemistry
    • Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology
    • Plant Ecology and Taxonomy
    • Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • Microbial Physiology and Metabolism
    • Physiology and Biochemistry
    • Plant Anatomy and Embryology
    • Microbiology Skill Enhancement Elective -I

    Fourth Semester

    • Molecular Biology
    • Genetics and Evolutionary Biology
    • Plant Physiology and Metabolism
    • Microbiology Skill Enhancement Elective -II

    Fifth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Elective Course –I
    • Microbiology Skill Enhancement Elective -III

    Sixth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Elective Course –II
    • Microbiology Skill Enhancement Elective -IV

    List of Electives

    Discipline Specific Elective Course (any one in V/VI Sem Each)

    • DSE-1: Medical Microbiology and Immunology
    • DSE-2: Plant Pathology
    • DSE-3: Bioinformatics
    • DSE-4: Microbial Biotechnology
    • DSE-5: Biostatistics and Computer Applications
    • DSE-6: Industrial and Food Microbiology
    • DSE-7: Biosafety and Intellectual Property Rights
    • DSE-8: Project Work

    Microbiology Skill Enhancement Elective Courses (any one in III/IV/V/VI Semester each)

    • SE-1: Microbial Quality Control in Food and Pharmaceutical Industries
    • SE-2: Microbial Diagnosis in Health Clinics
    • SE-3: Biofertilizers and Biopesticides
    • SE-4: Food Fermentation Techniques
    • SE-5: Management of Human Microbial Diseases
    • SE-6: Microbiological Analysis of Air and Water
  • B.Sc. PCM – Bachelor of Science with PCM

    First Semester

    • Physics: Mechanics
    • Maths: Differential Calculus
    • Chemistry: Atomic Structure, Bonding, General Organic Chemistry & Aliphatic
    • Hydrocarbons
    • English/MIL Communication

    Second Semester

    • Physics: Electricity, Magnetism and EMT
    • Maths: Differential Equations
    • Chemistry: Chemical Energetics, Equilibria & Functional Organic Chemistry
    • Environmental Science

    Third Semester

    • Physics : Thermal Physics and Statistical Mechanics
    • Maths : Real Analysis
    • Chemistry : Solutions, Phase Equilibrium, Conductance, Eletrochemistry & Functional
    • Group Organic Chemistry-II
    • SEC 1: Skill Enhancement Courses Physics/Chemistry/Mathematics– I

    Fourth Semester

    • Physics : Waves and Optics
    • Maths : Algebra
    • Chemistry Of S- And P-Block Elements, States Of Matter & Chemical Kinetics
    • SEC 2: Skill Enhancement Courses Physics / Chemistry/ Mathematics – II

    Fifth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Physics –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Chemistry –I(ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Mathematics I (ELECTIVES)
    • SEC 3: Skill Enhancement Courses Physics / Chemistry/ Mathematics – III

    Sixth Semester

    • Discipline Specific Electives Physics –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Chemistry –II (ELECTIVES)
    • Discipline Specific Elective Mathematics – II (ELECTIVES)
    • SEC 4: Skill Enhancement Courses Physics / Chemistry / Mathematics – IV

    List of Electives

    Discipline Specific Electives-

    Physics ( Any two: 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each ) (Dissertation can be chosen in lieu of Discipline specific elective in Vth Semester)

    1. Digital, Analog and Instrumentation

    2. Elements of Modern Physics

    3. Mathematical Physics

    4. Solid State Physics

    5. Quantum Mechanics

    6. Embedded System: Introduction to microcontroller

    7. Nuclear and Particle Physics

    8. Medical Physics

    9. Dissertation

    Mathematics

    DSE 1A (choose one in Vth Semester)

    1. Matrices

    2. Mechanics

    3. Linear Algebra

    DSE 1B (choose one in VIth Semester)

    1. Numerical Methods

    2. Complex Analysis

    3. Linear Programming

    Chemistry ( Any two: 0ne in Vth & VIth Semester each ) (Dissertation can be chosen in lieu of Discipline specific elective in Vth Semester)

    • Applications Of Computers In Chemistry
    • Analytical Methods In Chemistry
    • Molecular Modeling & Drug Design
    • Novel Inorganic Solids
    • Polymer Chemistry
    • Research Methodology For Chemistry
    • Green Chemistry
    • Industrial Chemicals And Environment
    • Inorganic Materials Of Industrial Importance
    • Instrumental Methods Of Chemical Analysis
    • Chemistry of d-block elements, Quantum Chemistry and Spectroscopy
    • Organometallics, Bioinorganic chemistry, Polynuclear hydrocarbons and UV, IR Spectroscopy

    13. Molecules of life

    14. Dissertation

    Skill Enhancement Courses

    Physics

    1. Physics Workshop Skills

    2. Computational Physics Skills

    3. Electrical circuit network Skills

    4. Basic Instrumentation Skills

    5. Renewable Energy and Energy harvesting

    6. Mechanical Drawing

    7. Radiology and Safety

    8. Applied Optics

    9. Weather Forecasting

    Mathematics

    SEC 1 (choose one)

    1. Logic and Sets

    2. Analytical Geometry

    3. Integral Calculus

    SEC 2 (choose one)

    1. Vector Calculus

    2. Theory of Equations

    3. Number Theory

    SEC 3 (choose one)

    1. Probability and Statistics

    2. Mathematical Finance

    3. Mathematical Modeling

    SEC 4 (choose one)

    1. Boolean Algebra

    2. Transportation and Game Theory

    3. Graph Theory

    Chemistry (any four) (Credit: 02 each)- SEC 1 to SEC 4

    1. IT Skills for Chemists

    2. Basic Analytical Chemistry

    3. Chemical Technology & Society

    4. Chemoinformatics

    5. Business Skills for Chemists

    6. Intellectual Property Rights

    7. Analytical Clinical Biochemistry

    8. Green Methods in Chemistry

    9. Pharmaceutical Chemistry

    10. Chemistry of Cosmetics & Perfumes

    11. Pesticide Chemistry 12. Fuel Chemistry

  • M.Sc. Biochemistry : Master of Science in Biochemistry

    First Semester

    • MBC – 111 Organic & Bio-physical Chemistry
    • MBC – 112 Biomolecules
    • MBC – 113 Metabolism-I
    • MBC – 114 Plant Biochemistry
    • MBC – 115 Cell Biology & Physiology
    • MBC – 111P Lab Course – 1
    • MBC – 112P Lab Course – 2

    Second Semester

    • MBC – 121 Advance Molecular biology – I
    • MBC – 122 Biochemical Techniques
    • MBC – 123 Metabolism-II
    • MBC – 124 Enzymology
    • MBC – 125 Nutritional Biochemistry
    • MBC – 121P Lab Course – 3
    • MBC – 122P Lab Course – 4

    Third Semester

    • MBC – 211 Advance Molecular biology-II
    • MBC – 212 Clinical Biochemistry
    • MBC – 213 Immunology
    • MBC – 214 Microbial Biochemistry
    • MBC – 215 Molecular & Immunological Techniques
    • MBC – 211P Lab Course – 5
    • MBC – 212P Lab Course – 6

    Fourth Semester

    • MBC – 221 Biostatistics & Bioinformatics
    • MBC – 222 Dissertation
  • M.Sc. Biotechnology : Master of Science in Biotechnology

    First Semester

    • MBT-511 BIOCHEMISTRY
    • MBT-512 MEMBRANE BIOLOGY & BIOPHYSICS
    • MBT-513 MICROBIOLOGY & MICROBIAL GENETICS
    • MBT-514 MATHS, BIOSTATISTICS & COMPUTER
    • MBT-515 BIOANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES
    • MBT-551 PRACTICAL-I (PAPER 1 & 2)
    • MBT-552 PRACTICAL-II ( PAPER 3, 4 & 5)

    Second Semester

    • MBT-511 BIOCHEMISTRY
    • MBT-512 MEMBRANE BIOLOGY & BIOPHYSICS
    • MBT-513 MICROBIOLOGY & MICROBIAL GENETICS
    • MBT-514 MATHS, BIOSTATISTICS & COMPUTER
    • MBT-515 BIOANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES
    • MBT-551 PRACTICAL-I (PAPER 1 & 2)
    • MBT-552 PRACTICAL-II ( PAPER 3, 4 & 5)

    Third Semester

    • MBT-611 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY
    • MBT-612 ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
    • MBT-613 ENVIRONMENTAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
    • MBT-614 BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
    • MBT-615 FOOD & DAIRY BIOTECHNOLOGY
    • MBT-661 PRACTICAL-I (PAPER 1 & 2)
    • MBT-662 PRACTICAL-II (PAPER 3,4 & 5)

    Fourth Semester

    • MBT-621 PROJECT/DISSERTATION
  • M.Sc. Botany : Master of Science in Botany

    First Semester

    • SLS/BOT/C001 Mycology and Microbiology
    • SLS/BOT/C002 Phycology and Bryology
    • SLS/BOT/C003 Pteridology, Gymnosperm and Palaeobotany
    • SLS/BOT/C004 Taxonomy and Diversity of Flowering Plants
    • SLS/BOT/C005 Laboratory Course I
    • SLS/BOT/C006 Laboratory Course II

    Second Semester

    • SLS/BOT/C007 Plant Development and Reproductive Biology
    • SLS/BOT/C008 Resource Utilization, IPR and Ethnobotany
    • SLS/BOT/C009 Cytogenetics and Molecular Biology
    • SLS/BOT/C010 Plant Breeding and Biostatistics
    • SLS/BOT/C011 Laboratory Course – I
    • SLS/BOT/C012 Laboratory Course – II

    Third Semester

    • SLS/BOT/C013 Plant Physiology and Biochemistry
    • SLS/BOT/C014 Ecology and Remote Sensing
    • SLS/BOT/C015 Laboratory Course – I

    Elective

    • SLS/BOT/E001A Recombinant DNA Technology
    • SLS/BOT/E001B Forest Ecology
    • SLS/BOT/E001C Natural Resource Management in Himalaya
    • SLS/BOT/E001D Palynology and Pollination Biology
    • SLS/BOT/E001E Any other elective course offered by other department
    • SLS/BOT/E002A Plant Health Management
    • SLS/BOT/E002B Diversity and Cultivation of Mushrooms
    • SLS/BOT/E002C Applied Plant Anatomy
    • SLS/BOT/E002D Ecosystem Analysis, GIS and Remote Sensing
    • SLS/BOT/E002E Any other elective course offered by other department
    • SLS/BOT/E003 Laboratory Course – II

    Fourth Semester

    • SLS/BOT/C016 Conservation Biology
    • SLS/BOT/C017 Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering of Plants and Microbes
    • SLS/BOT/C018 Laboratory Course – I
    • SLS/BOT/E004 Dissertation

    Dissertation/ Project Work

    • Anatomy of Himalayan woods
    • Chromosome Analysis and Indexing of Himalayan Flora
    • Conservation of endangered species
    • Environment Impact Assessment
    • High altitude Ecology and Climate Change
    • Invasion Ecology
    • Inventorization of unexplored Areas and Hotspots
    • Limnology
    • Plant Biodiversity Assessment
    • Pollution Monitoring
    • Population/weed/ Reproductive Biology
    • Survey of Less known Economic Plants

    Any other current trends / topics suggested by the Departmental committee.

  • M.Sc. Chemistry : Master of Science in Chemistry

    First Semester

    • C001 Inorganic Chemistry I
    • C002 Organic Chemistry I
    • C003 Physical Chemistry I
    • C004 Group Theory & Spectroscopy
    • C005 Laboratory Course IA
    • C006 Laboratory Course IB

    Second Semester

    • C007 Inorganic Chemistry II
    • C008 Organic Chemistry II
    • C009 Physical Chemistry II
    • C010 Spectroscopy & Separation Methods
    • C011 Laboratory Course IIA
    • C012 Laboratory Course IIB

    Third Semester

    [A] Inorganic Chemistry

    • C013 Laboratory Course Inorganic IIIA
    • C014 Laboratory Course Inorganic IIIB
    • C015 Organometallic Chemistry
    • E001 Spectroscopy, X-ray & Solid State
    • E002 Bioinorganic, Bioorganic,Biophysical I
    • E003 Bioinorganic & Supramolecular Chemistry I
    • E004 Analytical Chemistry

    [B] Organic Chemistry

    • C016 Laboratory course- Organic IIIA
    • C017 Laboratory course- Organic IIIB
    • C018 Organic Synthesis & Photochem.
    • E002 Bioorganic, Bioorganic & Bio. Physical Chemistry I
    • E005 Spectroscopy & Solid State
    • E006 Organometallic reagents and Organic Synthesis
    • E007 Medicinal Chemistry

    [C] Physical Chemistry

    • C019 Laboratory Course Physical IIIA
    • C020 Laboratory Course Physical IIIB
    • C021 Chemistry of Materials
    • E001 Spectroscopy, X-ray & Solid State
    • E002 Bioinorganic, Bioorganic and Biophysical Chemistry I
    • E004 Analytical Chemistry
    • E008 Liquid State

    Fourth Semester

    [A] Inorganic Chemistry

    • C022 Laboratory Course Inorganic IVA
    • C023 Laboratory Course Inorganic IVA
    • C024 Inorganic Polymers
    • E009 Spectroscopy
    • E010 Bioinorganic, and Biophysical Chemistry II
    • E011 Photoinorganic Chemistry
    • E012 Environmental Chemistry

    [B]Organic Chemistry]

    • C025 Laboratory Course Organic IVA
    • C026 Laboratory Course Organic IVB
    • C027 Natural Products
    • E009 Spectroscopy
    • E010 Bioinorganic, Bioorganic and Biophysical Chemistry II
    • E012 Environmental Chemistry
    • E013 Heterocyclic Chemistry

    [C]Physical Chemistry]

    • C028 Laboratory Course Physical IVA
    • C029 Laboratory Course Physical IVB
    • C030 Advanced Quantum Chemistry
    • E009 Spectroscopy
    • E010 Bioinorganic, Bioorganic and Biophysical Chemistry II
    • E012 Environmental Chemistry
    • E014 Polymers

    Self Study Courses

    • S001 Computer for Chemists
    • S002 Mathematics for Chemists
    • S003 Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
  • M.Sc EVS – Master of Science in Environmental Science

    First Semester

    • SOLS/EVS-C 001 Fundamentals of Environmental Sciences
    • SOLS/EVS-C 002 Man and Environment
    • SOLS/EVS-C 003 Natural Resources and their Management
    • SOLS/EVS-C 004 Environmental Monitoring and Pollution Control
    • SOLS/EVS-C 005 Laboratory Course –I
    • SOLS/EVS-C 006 Laboratory Course –II

    Second Semester

      • SOLS/EVS-C 007 Environmental Economics and Environmental Sociology
      • SOLS/EVS-C 008 Environmental Microbiology and Environmental Biotechnology
      • SOLS/ EVS-C 009 Environmental Chemistry and Instrumentation
      • SOLS/ EVS-C 010 Environmental Hazards, Risk Assessment and Disaster

    Management

    • SOLS/EVS-C 011 Laboratory Course –I
    • SOLS/ EVS-C 012 Laboratory Course –II
    • SOLS/EVS-SS 001 Himalayan Wildlife

    Third Semester

      • SOLS/EVS-C 013 EIA and Environmental Auditing
      • SOLS/EVS-C 014 Energy Resources and its Development
      • SOLS/EVS-C 015 Laboratory Course –I
      • SOLS/EVS-E 01A Environmental Statistics, Ecological Modeling and Computer

    Applications

    • SOLS/EVS-E 01B Climatology
    • SOLS/EVS-E 02A Remote Sensing and GIS
    • SOLS/EVS-E 02B Environmental Toxicology
    • SOLS/EVS-E 03A Laboratory Courses –II A
    • SOLS/EVS-E 03B Laboratory Courses –II B
    • SOLS/EVS-SS-002 Mountain Ecology

    Fourth Semester

    • SOLS/EVS-C 016 Environmental Laws and Policies
    • SOLS/EVS-C 017 Environmental Management: EMP and Restoration Ecology
    • SOLS/EVS-C 018 Laboratory Course –I
    • SOLS/EVS-E 04A Conservation Biology and Sustainable Development
    • SOLS/EVS-E 04B Wetland Ecology
    • SOLS/EVS-E 05A Dissertation
    • SOLS/EVS-SS-003 Disaster Management
  • M.Sc. Food Tech : Master of Science in Food Technology

    First Semester

    • FT 501 Principles of Food processing
    • FT 502 Food Microbiology
    • FT 503 Food Chemistry
    • FT 504 Enzymes in food processing
    • FT 505 Techniques in Food Analysis
    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Second Semester

    • FT 506 Post harvest management of fruits and vegetables
    • FT 507 Cereal, legume and pulses technology
    • FT 508 Principles of Food Engineering
    • FT 509 Beverage Technology
    • FT 510 Food quality systems and management
    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Third Semester

    • FT 511A Technology of milk and milk products or
    • FT 511B Technology of meat and meat products
    • FT 512 Food additives, contaminants and toxicology
    • FT 513 Principles of food analysis and sensory evaluation
    • FT 514 Food Packaging Technology
    • FT 515 Nutraceuticals and functional foods
    • Practical-I
    • Practical-II

    Fourth Semester

    • FT 516 Thesis Research and Presentation
  • M.Sc. Geology : Master of Science in Geology

    First Semester

    • SOES/GEOL/C-001   General Geology and Geomorphology
    • SOES/GEOL/C-002   Structural Geology
    • SOES/GEOL/C-003   Mineralogy
    • SOES/GEOL/C-004   General and Invertebrate Palaeontology
    • SOES/GEOL/C-005   Precambrian Stratigraphy
    • SOES/GEOL/C-006   Practical- (For Course No. 001 to 005)

    Second Semester

    • SOES/GEOL/C-007   Crystallography
    • SOES/GEOL/C-008   Geotectonics
    • SOES/GEOL/C-009   Micropalaeontology, Vertebrate Palaeontology and Palaeobotany
    • SOES/GEOL/C-010   Phanerozoic Stratigraphy
    • SOES/GEOL/C-011   Geological field training tour
    • SOES/GEOL/C-012   Practical- (For Course No. 007 to 010)

    Third Semester

      • SOES/GEOL/C-013   Igneous Petrology & Geochemistry
      • SOES/GEOL/C-014   Engineering Geology
      • SOES/GEOL/C-015   Practical- (For Course No C-013, 014 )
      • SOES/GEOL/E-001   Sedimentary and Metamorphic Petrology
      • SOES/GEOL/E-002   Mineral exploration and Mining
      • SOES/GEOL/E-003   Practical- (For Course No E-001, 002 )
      • SOES/GEOL/S-001    Petroleum Geology
      • b. Remote Sensing
      • c. Environmental Geology
      • d. Geoinformatics

    Fourth Semester

    • SOES/GEOL/C-016 Geohydrology
    • SOES/GEOL/C-017 Ore genesis and Indian mineral deposits
    • SOES/GEOL/C-018 Practical- (for Course C- 016 to C-017 & E-004)
    • SOES/GEOL/E-004 Elective Course: Any one of the following
      • a. Glaciology,
      • b. Sedimentology
      • c. Advance Micro-palaeontology
      • d. Quaternary Geology
      • e. Palaeoseismology
    • SOES/GEOL/E-005 Geological Field Training tour
    • SOES/GEOL/E-006 Project/ Dissertation
  • M.Sc. Maths : Master of Science in Mathematics

    First Semester

    • Paper- I    Discrete Structures    SOS/Math/ C001
    • Paper -II    Abstract Algebra-I    SOS/Math/C002
    • Paper- III    Mechanics    SOS/Math/C003
    • Paper- IV    Complex Analysis   SOS/Math/C004
    • Paper -V    Operations Research-I   SOS/Math/C005
    • Paper –VI    Practical/Viva-Voce    SOS/Math/C006

    Second Semester

    • Paper- VII    Abstract Algebra- II    SOS/Math/C007
    • Paper- VIII   Fluid Dynamics     SOS/Math/C008
    • Paper- IX    Operations Research- II   SOS/Math/C009
    • Paper- X    Graph Theory    SOS/Math/C0010
    • Paper- XI    Topology- I   SOS/Math/C0011
    • Paper -XII   Practical/Viva- Voce    SOS/Math/C0012

    Third Semester

    • Paper- XIII    Topology- II SOS/Math/C0010
    • Paper -XIV    Measure and Integration -1 SOS/Math/C0014
    • Paper- XV     Differential Geometry SOS/Math/C0015
    • Paper- XXI    Viva-Voce S0S/Math/C0016

    Elective Course

    • Paper- XVI     Fluid Mechanics           SOS/Math/E001
    • Paper- XVII    Calculus of Variation  SOS/Math/E002
    • Paper- XVIII    Computer Fundamentals and Data Structures               SOS/Math/E003
    • Paper- XIX      Algebraic Coding Theory   SOS/Math/E004

    Self- Study Course

    • Paper -XX      Any one of the following:
    •  (a) Mathematical Methods       SOS/Math/E005(a)
    • (b) Tensor Analysis and Special Theory of Relativity         SOS/Math/E005(b)
    • (c) Financial Mathematics       SOS/Math/E005(c)

    Fourth Semester

    • Paper- XXII     Measure and Integration-II    SOS/Math/C0017
    • Paper- XXIII    Integral Equations and
      Boundary         Value Problems     SOS/Math/C0018
    • Paper – XXIV Functional Analysis   SOS/Math/C0019
    • Paper- XXIX Viva-Voce     SOS/Math/C0020

    Elective Course

    • Paper- XXV      Biomechanics    SOS/Math/E006
    • Paper- XXVI    Fuzzy Set Theory    SOS/Math/E007
    • Paper- XXVII    Mathematical Modeling   SOS/Math/E008
    • Paper- XXVIII    Theory of Numbers    SOS/Math/E009
  • M.Sc. Microbiology : Master of Science in Microbiology

    First Semester

    • SLS/MIC/C001   General Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/C002   Fundamentals of Biochemistry
    • SLS/MIC/C003   Cell Biology
    • SLS/MIC/C004   Molecular Biology and Microbial Genetics
    • SLS/MIC/C005   Laboratory Course-I

    Second Semester

    • SLS/MIC/C007      Microbial Physiology and Metabolism
    • SLS/MIC/C008      Immunology
    • SLS/MIC/C009      Biological Techniques
    • SLS/MIC/C010       Recombinant DNA Technology
    • SLS/MIC/C011        Laboratory Course-I
    • SLS/MIC/C012        Laboratory Course-II

    Third Semester

    • SLS/MIC/C013        Medical Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/C014        Industrial Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/C015         Laboratory Course-I
    • SLS/MIC/E01A        Food and Dairy Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/E01B        Drug Designing and Nanobiotechnology
    • SLS/MIC/E01C        Genomics and Proteomics
    • SLS/MIC/E01D        Epidemiology
    • SLS/MIC/E01E        Bioprocess Technology
    • SLS/MIC/E01F        Environmental Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/E02A       Agricultural Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/E02B       Microbial Diversity
    • SLS/MIC/E02C       Pharmaceutical Microbiology
    • SLS/MIC/E02D       Infection and Immunity
    • SLS/MIC/E02E       Intellectual Property Rights
    • SLS/MIC/E02F       Research Methodology
    • SLS/MIC/E003       Laboratory Course-II

    Fourth Semester

    • SLS/MIC/E004       Dissertation
  • M.Sc. Physics : Master of Science in Physics

    First Semester

    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C001    Classical Mechanics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C002    Mathematical Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C003    Electrodynamics & Astrophysics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C004    Electronics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C005    Laboratory Course I (Practical –I)
    • SOP/FOS/PHH/C006    Laboratory Course II (Practical –II)

    Second Semester

    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C007    Atomic &, Molecular Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C008    Solid State Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C009    Statistical Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C010    Quantum Mechanics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C011     Laboratory Course I (Practical –I)
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C012    Laboratory Course II (Practical –II)

    Third Semester

    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C013     Advanced Quantum Mechanics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C014     Nuclear Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C015     Laboratory Course I (General)
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E001    Condensed Matter Physics A
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E002    Electronics A
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E003    Laser Physics A
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E004    High Energy Physics A
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E005    Astrophysics A
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E006    Laboratory Course II (Circuit Design)

    Fourth Semester

    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C016    Computational Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C017    Particle Physics
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/C018    Lab Course
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E007    Condensed Matter Physics B
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E008    Electronics B
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E009    Laser Physics B
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E010    High Energy Physics B
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E011     Astrophysics B
    • SOP/FOS/PHY/E012    Project
  • M.Sc. Zoology : Master of Science in Zoology

    First Semester

    • SOLS/Zool/C 001     Animal Diversity I – (Lower Non-Chordata)
    • SOLS/Zool/C 002     Cell Biology & Molecular Biology
    • SOLS/Zool/C 003     Genetics, Evolution & Taxonomy
    • SOLS/Zool/C 004     Developmental Biology & Parasitology
    • SOLS/Zool/C 005     Lab Course I Based on C001 & C002
    • SOLS/Zool/C 006     Lab Course II Based on C003 & C004

    Second Semester

    • SOLS/Zool/C 007     Animal Diversity-II (Higher Non-Chordata)
    • SOLS/Zool/C 008     Animal Physiology and Toxicology
    • SOLS/Zool/C 009     Instrumentation, Computer Application and    Biostatistics
    • SOLS/Zool/C 010    Elementary Biotechnology & Microbiology
    • SOLS/Zool/C 011     Lab Course I Based C007 & C008
    • SOLS/Zool/C 012     Lab Course II Based C009 & C010
    • SOLS/Zool/SS01      Basic Bioinformatics
    • SOLS/Zool/SS02     Human Population Genetics

    Third Semester

    • SOLS/Zool/C 013     Animal Diversity (Chordata)
    • SOLS/Zool/C 014     Ecology & Wildlife
    • SOLS/Zool/C 015     Lab Course Based on C013 & C014

    Elective

    • SOLS/Zool/E 01a     Fish Biology I
    • SOLS/Zool/E 01b     Entomology I
    • SOLS/Zool/E 01c     Environmental Biology I
    • SOLS/Zool/E 01d     Reproductive Biology I
    • SOLS/Zool/E 02a     Fish Biology II
    • SOLS/Zool/E 02b     Entomology II
    • SOLS/Zool/E 02c     Environmental Biology II
    • SOLS/Zool/E 02d     Reproductive Biology II
    • SOLS/Zool/E 03       Lab Course Based on E001a/b/c/d & E002 a/b/c/d
    • SOLS/Zool/SS03     Biological & Radiotracer Techniques
    • SOLS/Zool/SS04     Aquatic Biodiversity

    Fourth Semester

    • SOLS/Zool/C 016     Endocrinology & Animal Behaviour
    • SOLS/Zool/C 017     Biochemistry & Immunology
    • SOLS/Zool/C 018     Lab Course Based on C016 & C017

    Elective

    • SOLS/Zool/E 04a     Fisheries Science
    • SOLS/Zool/E 04b     Applied Entomology
    • SOLS/Zool/E 04c     Applied Environmental Biology
    • SOLS/Zool/E 04d     Applied Reproductive Biology
    • SOLS/Zool/E 05a     Methodology in Fishery Science
    • SOLS/Zool/E 05b     Methodology in Entomology
    • SOLS/Zool/E 05c     Methodology in Environmental Biology
    • SOLS/Zool/E 05d     Methodology in Reproductive Biology
    • SOLS/Zool/E 06       Lab Course Based E004 a/b/c/d & E005 a/b/c/d
    • SOLS/Zool/E 07     Dissertation
    • SOLS/Zool/SS05    Cold Water Fisheries
    • SOLS/Zool/SS06    Environmental Biotechnology
  • BHM – Bachelor of Hotel Management

    First Semester

    • SOM/BHM/DSC-101 -Theory        Food Production Foundation –I
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-101 -Practical     Food Production Foundation –I
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-102 -Theory        Food & Beverage Service Foundation –I
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-102 –Practical    Food & Beverage Service Foundation –I
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-103 –Theory       Accommodation & Front Office Foundation –I
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-103 –Practical    Accommodation & Front Office Foundation –I
    • SOM/BHM/AECC-I –104                Environmental Science

    Second Semester

    • SOM/BHM/DSC-201 –Theory         Food Production Foundation –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-201 –Practical      Food Production Foundation –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-202 –Theory         Food & Beverage Service Foundation –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-202 –Practical      Food & Beverage Service Foundation –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-203 –Theory          Accommodation & Front Office Foundation -II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-203 –Practical       Accommodation & Front Office Foundation –II
    • SOM/BHM/AECC-II – 204                English/MIL Communication

    Third Semester

    • SOM/BHM/DSC-301 –Practical      Food Production Operations – Industry Exposure -1
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-302 –Practical      Food & Beverage Service Operations -Industry Exposure -1
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-303 –Practical       Accommodation and Front Office Operations- Industry Exposure -1
    • SOM/BHM/SEC-I – 304-Practical    Personality Skills for Hospitality -Learning from Industry

    Fourth Semester

    • SOM/BHM/DSC-401-Theory             Introduction to Indian Cookery
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-401-Practical          Introduction to Indian Cookery
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-402 –Theory           Food & Beverage Service Operations –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-402 –Practical         Food & Beverage Service Operations –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-403 –Theory            Accommodation & Front Office Operations –II
    • SOM/BHM/DSC-403 – Practical        Accommodation & Front Office Operations –II
    • SOM/BHM/SEC-II – 404 –Theory     Accounting Skills for Hospitality

    Fifth Semester

    • SOM/BHM/SEC-III –501  Foreign Language Skills –I (French)
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-502 A   Regional Cuisines of India -I
      • Theory   C  Food & Beverage Service    Management -I
      • (choose any one)  E  Accommodation Management-I
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-502 A  Regional Cuisines of India -I
      • Practical C  Food & Beverage Service Management -I
      • (of theory paper) E  Accommodation Management-I
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-503  Researching for Hospitality & Tourism Management
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-504  Hospitality Laws

    Sixth Semester

    • SOM/BHM/SEC-IV -601  Foreign Language Skills –II (French)
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-602 B  Regional Cuisines of India -II
      • Theory **  D  Food & Beverage Service Management –II
      • F   Accommodation Management-II
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-602 B  Regional Cuisines of India -II
      • Practical **  D  Food & Beverage Service Management –II
      • (of Theory paper) F  Accommodation Management-II
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-603  Project Work
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-604  Hospitality Marketing

    Seventh Semester

    • SOM/BHM/SEC-V –701    A Skill enhancement for Media & Journalism in Hospitality
      • Theory
      • Practical B  Application of Computers in     Hospitality & Tourism
      •  Practical C  Web Applications in Hospitality & Tourism
    • SOM/BHM/DSE- 702 Theory  Human Resource Management
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-703  Safety, Security and Travel Documentation
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-704 A/B/C/D/E/F   Select Anyone From A To F

    Eight Semester

    • SOM/BHM/SEC-VI –801  A  Writing Skills for Hospitality (Writing of Industrial Reports)
      • Practical B  Hospitality Operation Software Skills
      • C  Trade Presentation Skills
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-802 Practical  Human Resource Practices (Industry Exposure)
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-803 Practical  Safety, Security and Travel Documentation Facilitation Management Practices (Industry Exposure)
    • SOM/BHM/DSE-804 *A/B/C/D/E/F     Select Anyone from A to F (Industry Exposure)

    Note * For SOM/BHM/DSE-804 students have to select the same paper for industry exposure as selected for theory in 7th semester.

  • BBA – Bachelor of Business Administration

    First Semester

    • SOM/BBA/DSC-101    Management & Organization Behaviour
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-102    Business Statistics
    • SOM/BBA/GEC-103    Entrepreneurship Development
    • SOM/BBA/AECC-104  Environmental Science

    Second Semester

    • SOM/BBA/DSC-201    Human Resource Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-202    Business Accounting
    • SOM/BBA/GEC-203    Production and Operations Management
    • SOM/BBA/AECC-204  English/ Modern Indian Language (MIL)

    Third Semester

    • SOM/BBA/ DSC-301         Managerial Economics
    • SOM/BBA/ DSC-302         Principles of Marketing
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-303          Management Accounting
    • SOM/BBA/GEC-304-A1    Econometrics
      •                              A2     India’s Diversity and Business
    • SOM/BBA/SEC- 305-A1     IT Tools for Business
      •                               A2      Personality Development and Communication Skills
      •                               A3       E- Commerce
      •                                A4      Statistical Software Package(s)

    Fourth Semester

    • SOM/BBA/DSC-401    Business & Marketing Research
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-402    Macroeconomics
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-403    Financial Management
    • SOM/BBA/GEC-404-A1   Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility
      • A2   Tax Planning
    • SOM/BBA/SEC- 405     Summer Internship & Viva-Voce

    Fifth Semester

    • SOM/BBA/DSC-501     Quantitative Techniques for Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-502     Legal Aspects of Business

    Students are required to choose one group and select two papers from this group as specified here under Discipline Specific Elective (DSE). The groups comprise of Finance(F), Marketing(M), Human Resource(HR),Global Business Management(GB)

    • SOM/BBA/DSEI-F-503   A1  International Finance
      • A2   Finance Modeling and Derivatives
    • SOM/BBA/DSEII-M-503   A1 Consumer Behavior
      • A2   Retail Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSEIII-HR-503  A1  Training and Development
      • A2    Performance and Compensation Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSE-IVGB-503  A1  Global Business Environment
      • A2     Multinational Business Finance
    • SOM/BBA/DSE-IF-   504    A1  Investment Banking and Financial Services
      • A2     Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSE-II-M-504-    A1    Marketing of Services
      • A2    International Marketing
    • SOM/BBA/DSEIII-HR-   504-   A1   Management of Industrial Relations
      • A2   Talent and Knowledge Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSE-IVGB-504-   A1    International Trade Policy and Strategy
      • A2    Transactional and Cross Cultural Marketing

    Sixth Semester

    • SOM/BBA/DSC-601     Business Policy and strategy
    • SOM/BBA/DSC-602     Financial Institutions and Markets
    • SOM/BBA/DSEI-F-603- A1 Project Appraisal
      • A2   Business Analysis and Valuation
      • A3   Strategic Corporate Finance.
    • SOM/BBA/DSEII-M-603-    A1    Personal selling and Sales Force Management
      • A2   Advertising and Brand Management
      • A3   Distribution and Supply Chain Management
    • SOM/BBA/DSEIII-HRM-603-   A1    HRD; System and Strategies
      • A2 Counseling and Negotiating Skills for Managers
      • A3 Cross Cultural HRM
    • SOM/BBA/DSEIV-GB-603-    A1    International Distribution and Supply Chain Management
      • A2     International Accounting and Reporting System
      • A3     International Joint Ventures, Mergers and Acquisitions.
    • SOM/BBA/DSE-604 Research Project & Viva Voce
  • B.COM (CA) – Bachelor of Commerce in Computerized Accounting

    First Semester

    • BC-101   Environmental Studies
    • BC-102   Financial Accounting
    • BC-103   Business Organization and Management
    • BC-104   English Language

    Second Semester

    • BC-201   Language: English/Hindi/Modern Indian Language
    • BC-202   Business Law
    • BC-203   Business Statistics
    • BC-204   Hindi/Modern Indian Language

    Third Semester

    • BC-301   Company Law
    • BC-302   Income Tax Law and Practice
    • BC-303   Hindi/Modern Indian Language
    • BC-304   Computer Applications in Business

    Fourth Semester

    • BC-401   Business Communication Language
    • BC-402   Corporate Accounting
    • BC-403   Cost Accounting
    • BC-404   E-Commerce

    Fifth Semester

    • BC-501 Any one of the following
      • Human Resource Management
      • Principles of Marketing
    • Discipline –Specific Elective (DSE)-1
      • Computerized Accounting System
      • Practical
    • BC-502 Any one of the following
      • Fundamentals of Financial Management
      • Indirect Tax Law
    • Discipline- Specific Elective (DSE)-2
    • BC-503 Principles of Micro Economics
    • Generic Elective (GE)-1
    • BC-504 Entrepreneurship

    Sixth Semester

    • BC-601 Any one of the following
      • Corporate Tax Planning
      • Banking and Insurance
      • Fundamentals of Investment
      • Auditing and Corporate Governance
    • BC-602 Any one of the following
      • International Business
      • Office Management and Secretarial Practice
      • Management Accounting
      • Consumer Protection
      • BC-603 Indian Economy
      • BC-604 Seminar and Comprehensive Viva-Voce
  • B.COM – Bachelor of Commerce

    First Semester

    • BC-101   Environmental Studies
    • BC-102   Financial Accounting
    • BC-103   Business Organization and Management
    • BC-104   English Language

    Second Semester

    • BC-201   Language: English/Hindi/Modern Indian Language
    • BC-202   Business Law
    • BC-203   Business Statistics
    • BC-204   Hindi/Modern Indian Language

    Third Semester

    • BC-301   Company Law
    • BC-302   Income Tax Law and Practice
    • BC-303   Hindi/Modern Indian Language
    • BC-304   Computer Applications in Business

    Fourth Semester

    • BC-401   Business Communication Language
    • BC-402   Corporate Accounting
    • BC-403   Cost Accounting
    • BC-404   E-Commerce

    Fifth Semester

    • BC-501  Any one of the following
    • Human Resource Management
    • Principles of Marketing
    • Discipline –Specific Elective (DSE)-1
      • Computerized Accounting System
      • Practical
    • BC-502 Any one of the following
      • Fundamentals of Financial Management
      • Indirect Tax Law
      • Discipline- Specific Elective (DSE)-2
      • BC-503 Principles of Micro Economics
    • Generic Elective (GE)-1
    • BC-504 Entrepreneurship

    Sixth Semester

    • BC-601 Any one of the following
      • Corporate Tax Planning
      • Banking and Insurance
      • Fundamentals of Investment
      • Auditing and Corporate Governance
    • BC-602 Any one of the following
      • International Business
      • Office Management and Secretarial Practice
      • Management Accounting
      • Consumer Protection
    • BC-603 Indian Economy
    • BC-604 Seminar and Comprehensive Viva-Voce
  • MBA – Master of Business Application

    First Semester

    • MB101           Principles and Practices of Management
    • MB102          Financial Accounting
    • MB103          Statistics for Management
    • MB104          Managerial Economics
    • MB105          Business Environment
    • MB106          Business Laws
    • MB107          Business Communication
    • MB108          Computer Applications in Business

    Second Semester

    • MB201           Organizational Behavior
    • MB202           Management Accounting
    • MB203           Operations Research
    • MB204           Marketing Management
    • MB205            Financial Management
    • MB206            Human Resource Management
    • MB207            Production and Operations Management
    • MB208            Business Research Methods

    Third Semester

    • MB301             International Business
    • MB302             Project Management
    • MB303             Total Quality Management
    • Elective Major
    • Elective Major
    • Elective Major
    • Elective Minor
    • MB308                  Training Report and Viva-Voce

    SPECIALISATION ELECTIVES OFFERED (Three Major and One Minor)

    • 1. GROUP 1: MARKETING
      • 1 MB 304 (M1)       Consumer Behavior
      • 2 MB 304 (M2)      Advertising Management
      • 3 MB 304 (M3)      Marketing of Services (Minor)
      • 4 MB 304 (M4)      Marketing Research
      • 5 MB 304 (M5)      Retail Management
    • GROUP 2: FINANCE
      • 1 MB 305 (F1)        Security Analyses and Portfolio Management
      • 2 MB 305 (F2)        Financial Markets and Institutions (Minor)
      • 3 MB 305 (F3)        International Financial Management
      • 4 MB 305 (F4)        Corporate Tax Planning
      • 5 MB 305 (F5)         Risk Management and Insurance
    • GROUP 3: HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
      • 1 MB 306 (H1)        Industrial Relations and Lab our Laws
      • 2 MB 306 (H2)       Industrial Psychology
      • 3 MB 306 (H3)       Human Resource Planning & Development (Minor)
      • 4 MB 306 (H4)        Performance Management
      • 5 MB 306 (H5)        Organizational Structure and Change
    • GROUP 4: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
      • 1 MB 307 (IB1)    International Logistics Management
      • 2 MB 307 (IB2)   Cross-Cultural Business Management (Minor)
      • 3 MB 307 (IB3)    Management of Multinational Corporations
      • 4 MB 307 (IB4)    International Business Laws and Treaties

    Fourth Semester

    • MB401    Business Ethics and Corporate Governance
    • MB402    Strategic Management
    • MB403    Entrepreneurship Development
    • MB404    Research Project
    • Elective Major
    • Elective Major
    • Elective Minor
    • MB409     Viva- Voce

    SPECIALIZATION ELECTIVES (Two Major and One Minor Course)

    • MARKETING
      • MB 405 (M1)    International Marketing
      • MB 405(M2)    Sales Management (Minor)
      • MB 405(M3)    Rural Marketing
    • FINANCE
      • MB 406 (F1)    Financial Services (Minor)
      • MB 406(F2)    Mergers and Acquisitions
      • MB 406(F3)    Financial Derivatives
    • HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
      • MB 407 (H1)    International Human Resource Management
      • MB 407 (H2)    Compensation Management
      • MB 407(H3)    Corporate leadership (Minor)
    • INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
      • MB 408 (IB1)    EXIM Financing and Documentation (Minor)
      • MB 408 (IB2)    Global Financial Markets and Instruments
      • MB 408 (IB3)    Foreign Exchange Management and Currency Derivatives
  • M.Com : Master of Commerce

    First Semester

    • M.Com.101 :     Corporate Financial Accounting
    • M.Com.102 :     Management Principles and Practice
    • M.Com.103 :     Business Environment
    • M.Com.104 :     Managerial Economics
    • M.Com.105 :     Computer Applications in Business
    • M.Com.106 :     Business Communication

    Second Semester

    • M.Com.201 :     Financial Management
    • M.Com.202 :     Marketing Management
    • M.Com.203 :     Human Resource Management
    • M.Com.204 :     Research Methods & Statistics
    • M.Com.205 :     Management Accounting
    • M.Com.206 :     Legal Aspects of Business
    • M.Com.207 :     Organizational Design, Development and Change(Self Study Course)

    Third Semester

    • M.Com. 301 :       International Business
    • M.Com. 302 :      Management of Financial Services
    • M.Com. 303 :      Income Tax Laws and Practice
    • Elective Group:   The students have to opt one whole group as a major course and one paper from another group as a minor course
    • Group A: Finance:
      • M.Com.304 :   Financial Markets and Institutions
      • M.Com.305 :    Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
    • Group B: Marketing
      • M.Com.306 :    Consumer Behavior
      • M.Com.307 :    Marketing Communication
      • M.Com.308 :    E-Commerce (Self Study Course)

    Fourth Semester

    • M.Com.401 :       Project Planning and Evaluation
    • M.Com.402 :       Project Report
    • M.Com.403 :       Seminar and Viva Voce
    • Elective Group:   The students have to opt one whole group as a major course and one paper from another group as a minor course. Group selected by the student as major group in 3rd semester cannot be changed in the 4th semester.
    • Group A: Finance
      • M.Com.404 : Risk Management and Insurance
      • M.Com.405 : International Financial Management
    • Group B: Marketing
      • M.Com.406 : Marketing of Services
      • M.Com.407 : International Marketing
      • M.Com.408 : Entrepreneurship Development (Self Study Course)
  • DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

    FIRST SEMESTER

    • 1.1     ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – I
    • 1.2     APPLIED MATHEMATICS – I
    • 1.3     APPLIED PHYSICS – I
    • 1.4     APPLIED CHEMISTRY – I
    • 1.5     BASICS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    • 1.6     ENGINEERING DRAWING – I
    • 1.7     GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • 2.1    ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – II
    • 2.2    APPLIED MATHEMATICS – II
    • 2.3    APPLIED PHYSICS – II
    • 2.4    APPLIED CHEMISTRY – II
    • 2.5    ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
    • 2.6    ENGINEERING DRAWING – II
    • 2.7    GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • 3.1    FLUID MECHANICS
    • 3.2    APPLIED MECHANICS
    • 3.3    SURVEYING – I
    • 3.4    CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
    • 3.5    BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
    • 3.6    BUILDING DRAWING
    • 3.7    ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING SYSTEMS

    FOURTH SEMESTER

    • 4.1    CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
    • 4.2    SOIL & FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
    • 4.3    WATER SUPPLY & WASTE WATER ENGINEERING
    • 4.4    IRRIGATION ENGINEERING
    • 4.5    SURVEYING-II
    • 4.6    STRUCTURAL MECHANICS
    • 4.7    PHE & IRRIGATION ENGINEERING DRAWING
    • 4.8    INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

    FIFTH SEMESTER

    • 5.1    RCC DESIGN & DRAWINGS
    • 5.2    HIGHWAY & AIRPORT ENGINEERING
    • 5.3    COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING-I
    • 5.4    RAILWAYS, BRIDGES AND TUNNELS
    • 5.5.    IRRIGATION ENGINEERING & DRAWING
    • 5.6    QUANTITY SURVEYING & VALUATION
    • 5.7    MINOR PROJECT WORK (INDUSTRY ORIENTED)
    • GENERAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CAMP-I

    SIXTH SEMESTER

    • 6.1     STEEL, TIMBER & MASONRY STRUCTURES DESIGN & DRAWING
    • 6.2    EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS
    • 6.3    COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING-II
    • 6.4    CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT & ACCOUNTS
    • 6.5    ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT
    • 6.6 ELECTIVE – REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF BUILDINGS
      • ELECTIVE – ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
      • ELECTIVE – RURAL CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY
      • ELECTIVE – PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
    • 6.7   MAJOR PROJECT (INDUSTRY ORIENTED)
    • GENERAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CAMP-I

     

  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

    FIRST SEMESTER

    • 1.1  ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – I
    • 1.2  APPLIED MATHEMATICS – I
    • 1.3  APPLIED PHYSICS – I
    • 1.4  APPLIED CHEMISTRY – I
    • 1.5  BASICS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    • 1.6  ENGINEERING DRAWING – I
    • 1.7  GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • 2.1  ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – II
    • 2.2  APPLIED MATHEMATICS – II
    • 2.3  APPLIED PHYSICS – II
    • 2.4  APPLIED CHEMISTRY – II
    • 2.5  ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
    • 2.6  ENGINEERING DRAWING – II
    • 2.7  GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • 3.1  PROGRAMMING IN ‘C’
    • 3.2  BASICS OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
    • 3.3  OBJECT ORIENTED CONCEPTS
    • 3.4  COMPUTER SYSTEM PERIPHERALS
    • 3.5  DIGITAL DATA COMMUNICATION
    • 3.6  OPERATING SYSTEMS

    FOURTH SEMESTER

    • 4.1  DATA STRUCTURES USING ‘C’
    • 4.2  WEB TECHNOLOGIES
    • 4.3  COMPUTER ORGANIZATIONS & ARCHITECTURE
    • 4.4  DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
    • 4.5  SYSTEM & SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
    • 4.6  COMPUTER NETWORKS
    • 4.7  INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

    FIFTH SEMESTER

    • 5.1  RDBMS
    • 5.2  VISUAL BASIC
    • 5.3  MIS
    • 5.4  ELECTIVE I – NETWORK OPERATING SYSTEM USING LINUX
      • ELECTIVE I – .NET TECHNOLOGIES
      • ELECTIVE I – VISUAL C++
    • 5.5  MULTIMEDIA & APPLICATIONS
    • 5.6  MINOR PROJECT WORK

    GENERAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CAMP-I

    SIXTH SEMESTER

    • 6.1  SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
    • 6.2  COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    • 6.3  JAVA PROGRAMMING
    • 6.4  E- COMMERCE
    • 6.5  ELECTIVE-II – MOBILE COMMUNICATION
    • 6.6  NETWORK SECURITY
    • 6.7  INTERNET & WEB DESIGNING
    • 6.8  MAJOR PROJECT WORK

    GENERAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CAMP-II

     

  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

    FIRST SEMESTER

    • 1.1  ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – I
    • 1.2  APPLIED MATHEMATICS – I
    • 1.3  APPLIED PHYSICS – I
    • 1.4  APPLIED CHEMISTRY – I
    • 1.5  BASICS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    • 1.6  ENGINEERING DRAWING – I
    • 1.7  GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • 2.1  ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – II
    • 2.2  APPLIED MATHEMATICS – II
    • 2.3  APPLIED PHYSICS – II
    • 2.4  APPLIED CHEMISTRY-II
    • 2.5  ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
    • 2.6  ENGINEERING DRAWING – II
    • 2.7  GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • 3.1  FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
    • 3.2  ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING MATERIALS
    • 3.3  ELECTRONICS DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
    • 3.4  FUNDAMENTALS OF MECHANICAL AND CIVIL ENGINEERING
    • 3.5  ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT AND MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
    • 3.6  ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE

    FOURTH SEMESTER

    • 4.1  ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DESIGN AND DRAWING
    • 4.2  D.C. MACHINES AND TRANSFORMERS
    • 4.3  DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSOR
    • 4.4  GENERATION, TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL POWER
    • 4.5  INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL
    • 4.6  ESTIMATING AND COSTING IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
    • 4.7  INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

    FIFTH SEMESTER

    • 5.1     AC MACHINES
    • 5.2     SUBSTATION, SWITCHGEAR AND PROTECTION
    • 5.3     INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS
    • 5.4     ENERGY MANAGEMENT
    • 5.5     INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS AND CONTROL OF DRIVES
    • 5.6     ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT

    SIXTH SEMESTER

    • 6.1  UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY
    • 6.2  MICRO HYDEL AND NON CONVENTIONAL ENERGY SOURCES
    • 6.3  PLC & MICRO CONTROLLERS
    • 6.4  ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN BUILDINGS
    • 6.5  APPLICATION OF COMPUTER SOFTWARE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
    • 6.6  EMPLOYABLE SKILLS
    • 6.7  PROJECT WORK
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

    FIRST SEMESTER

    • 1.1    ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – I
    • 1.2    APPLIED MATHEMATICS – I
    • 1.3    APPLIED PHYSICS – I
    • 1.4    APPLIED CHEMISTRY – I
    • 1.5    BASICS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    • 1.6    ENGINEERING DRAWING – I
    • 1.7    GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • 2.1     ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – II
    • 2.2    APPLIED MATHEMATICS – II
    • 2.3    APPLIED PHYSICS – II
    • 2.4    APPLIED CHEMISTRY – II
    • 2.5    ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
    • 2.6    ENGINEERING DRAWING – II
    • 2.7    GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • 3.1    ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND MACHINES
    • 3.2    ANALOG ELECTRONICS
    • 3.3    DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
    • 3.4    COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
    • 3.5    ELECTRONIC WORKSHOP CUM MINOR PROJECT
    • 3.6    COMPUTER PROGRAMMING USING C

    FOURTH SEMESTER

    • 4.1    ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS
    • 4.2    MICROPROCESSOR AND ITS APPLICATIONS
    • 4.3    ELECTRONICS MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
    • 4.4    NETWORK FILTERS AND TRANSMISSION LINES
    • 4.5    SIGNAL SENSING AND CONDITIONING
    • 4.6    ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT
    • 4.7    INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

    FIFTH SEMESTER

    • 5.1    CONSUMER ELECTRONICS AND TROUBLESHOOTING
    • 5.2    MICROWAVE COMMUNICATION
    • 5.3    ADVANCED MICROPROCESSORS
    • 5.4    ELECTRONICS IN INDUSTRY
    • 5.5    DIGITAL SWITCHING AND CIRCUITS
    • 5.6    PROCESS CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION

    SIXTH SEMESTER

    • 6.1    OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION
    • 6.2   MOBILE COMMUNICATION
    • 6.3    MICRO CONTROLLERS AND EMBEDDED SYSTEM
    • 6.4    COMPUTER NETWORKS
    • 6.5    PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS
    • 6.6    EMPLOYABLE SKILLS
    • 6.7    MAJOR PROJECT WORK

     

  • DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

    FIRST SEMESTER

    • 1.1     ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – I
    • 1.2     APPLIED MATHEMATICS – I
    • 1.3     APPLIED PHYSICS – I
    • 1.4     APPLIED CHEMISTRY – I
    • 1.5     BASICS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    • 1.6     ENGINEERING DRAWING – I
    • 1.7     GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I

    SECOND SEMESTER

    • 2.1     ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS – II
    • 2.2     APPLIED MATHEMATICS – II
    • 2.3     APPLIED PHYSICS – II
    • 2.4     APPLIED CHEMISTRY – II
    • 2.5     ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
    • 2.6     ENGINEERING DRAWING – II
    • 2.7     GENERAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II

    THIRD SEMESTER

    • 3.1     APPLIED MECHANICS
    • 3.2     MATERIAL SCIENCE & METALLURGY
    • 3.3     WORKSHOP TECHNOLOGY
    • 3.4     MACHINE DRAWING
    • 3.5     THERMODYNAMICS
    • 3.6     BASIC ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY

    FOURTH SEMESTER

    • 4.1     STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
    • 4.2     APPLIED THERMAL ENGINEERING
    • 4.3     BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
    • 4.4     PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
    • 4.5     HYDRAULICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES
    • 4.6     METROLOGY
    • 4.8     INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

    FIFTH SEMESTER

      • 5.1 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN MECHANICAL DRAFTING, DESIGN AND ANALYSIS
      • 5.2 DYNAMICS OF MACHINES
Techno Jashn 2018
Techno Jashn 2018
Online Registration Form
Techno Jashn 2018
Blogs
Techno Jashn 2018
Affiliation
Affiliation
prospectus
prospectus

BFIT AT GLANCE

Change can be the foundation of competitive advantage and reacting to changing industrial scenarios, BFIT Group of Institutions addresses the need for change in higher education with a promising attitude.

5000+ <span>STUDENTS</span>

5000+ STUDENTS

2000k+<span>ALUMNI</span>

2000k+ALUMNI

100+ <span>CAMPUS EVENTS</span>

100+ CAMPUS EVENTS

Sky Full Of Stars -BFIT Light Up The Path

See The BFIT in Your City

alt

KASHMIR OFFICE:(SRINAGAR OFFICE)

PARRAY PORA,OPPOSITE JEE ENN SON BAKERY,SRINAGAR-KASHMIR (J & K) Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

JAMMU & KASHMIR(JAMMU OFFICE)

16AC/B, OPPOSITE WOMEN DEGREE COLLEGE,BEHIND SPICE FOOD COURT,GANDHI NAGAR-JAMMU(JAMMU & KASHMIR) Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

UTTARAKHAND(MAIN CAMPUS BFIT),HALDWANI

NEAR DR.AJAY PANDEY CLINIC,NAWABI ROAD,HALDWANI(UTTARAKHAND) PIN-263139 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

TAMIL NADU ( CHENNAI OFFICE )

A-2,ABHISHEK APARTMENT,NEW BOAG ROAD,T NAGAR,CHENNAI(TAMIL NADU) PIN-600017 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

UTTAR PRADESH(LUCKNOW OFFICE)

FLAT NO.2,GROUND FLOOR,RUKMANI APARTMENT,6 CHANDRALOK,NEAR HYDEL COLONY,ALIGANJ-LUCKNOW(U.P) Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

ASSAM ( GUWAHATI OFFICE )

CHRISTIAN BASTI, AMRAVATI PATH,ARUNODOI ENCLAVE,FLAT NO. B-403,4TH FLOOR,GUWAHATI(ASSM) PIN-781019 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

BIHAR

2ND FLOOR,PANDOOI PLACE,BORING ROAD PATNA-1(BIHAR) PIN-800001 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

WEST BENGAL

183 BLOCK A,LAKE TOWN,SILVER RESIDENCY,FLAT NO.1 B, KOLKATA(WEST BENGAL) PIN-700089 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

MIZORAMM

Shop No. 22, BDS Shopping Arcade, Upper Khatla Aizawl (Mizoram)Pin-796001 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

MEGHALAYA (SHILLONG OFFICE)

LOWER LACHUMIER,TEMPLE ROAD, NEAR SHILONG PRESS CLUB, SHILONG,(MEGHALAYA) PIN-793001 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

MIZORAM

Shop No. 22, BDS Shopping Arcade, Upper Khatla Aizawl (Mizoram)Pin-796001 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

JHARKHAND

3RD FLOOR, SHOP NO.9,ROSHPA TOWER,MAIN ROAD,RANCHI(JHARKHAND) PIN-834001 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

TRIPURA (AGARTALA OFFICE)

MIDDLE ROAD, OPPOSITE LANE NO.5,JOYNAGAR,AGARTALA(TRIPURA) PIN-799001 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

MANIPUR

LAMABAM LEIKAI NAGAMAPAL RIMS ROAD CORNER,IMPHAL WEST,(MANIPUR) PIN NO-795004 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

TELANGANA ( HYDERABAD OFFICE )

FLAT NO.201,2ND Floor, Konark Tower, Above Konark Diagnostic Center, Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad(Telagana) PIN-500036 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

KERALA

HOUSE NO-44/1124-B,NEW 70/1112-A,Sy-38/1,POTTAKUZHY LANE KALOOR,KOCHI(KERALA) PIN-682017 Email : info@bfitdoon.com, admissionbfit@gmail.com Website: www:bfitdoon.com, www.bfit.edu.in CALL:+91-7060407033,91-7060407044,91-7060407055,91-7060407066

Feedback

@Copyright 2016-2020 Bfit – All Right Reserved –  Terms & ConditionPrivacy Policy